KINÉ IMÁGENES
FILMOGRAPHY

TITLE DIRECTOR CATEGORY WORK COUNTRY YEAR AWARDS
Y de Pronto el Amanecer Silvio Caiozzi Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2017 Best Feature Film, Montreal
Crónica de una Despedida Pepe Maldonado Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2017
Nublado Cubierto y Lluvia Fernando Solís Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2017
Tierra Sola Tiziana Paniza Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2017 Best Chilean Film, Valdivia
Jaar, el último lugar Paula Rodríguez Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2017
Swing Luis Smok Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2017
La Telenovela Errante Raúl Ruiz,
Valeria Sarmiento
Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2017 Critic Award, Locarno
La Directiva Lorena Giachino Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2017 Best Chilean documentary film, Fidocs
Arquitectura en Chile José Luis Torres Leiva Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2017
Aquí no ha Pasado Nada Alejandro Fernández
Almendras
Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2016 Best Director, Cartagena
Locos de Amor Frank Pérez Garland Feature film Post-production and color grading Perú 2016
Vida en Familia Alicia Scherson,
Cristián Jiménez
Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2016
Ausencia Claudio Marcone,
Liu Marino
Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2016
Gepe, Punto Final Dominga Sotomayor Video Clip Post-production and color grading Chile 2016
Señora Gloria Victor Fajnzilber Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2016
Venían a Buscarme Álvaro de la Barra Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2016
Guerrero Fernando Villarán Feature film Post-production and color grading Perú 2016
La Familia Gustavo Rondón Feature film Post-production and color grading Venezuela 2016 Best Feature Film, Sanfic
Rey Niles Atallah Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2016
Asu Mare 2 Ricardo Maldonado Feature film Post-production and color grading Peru 2015 Largest box office, Perú
Allende mi Abuelo Allende Marcia Tambutti Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2015 Best Documentary film, Cannes
Surire Iván Osnovikoff,
Bettina Perut
Documentary film VFX Chile 2015 Best Documentary film, Sanfic
7 Semanas Constanza Figari Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2015
327 Cuadernos Andrés Di Tella Documentary film Post-production and color grading Argentina 2015
Lusers Ticoy Rodríguez Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2015
Poesía Sin Fin Alejandro Jodowrosky Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2015
Sin Norte Fernando Lavanderos Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2015
La Madre del Cordero Rosario Espinosa,
Enrique Farías
Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2014
Propaganda Christopher Murray Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2014
La Invención de la Patria Galut Alarcón,
Chamila Rodríguez
Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2014
Mamá ya Crecí Gonzalo Badilla,
Sebastián Badilla
Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2014
Aurora Rodrigo Sepúlveda Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2014 Best Feature Film, Miami
Solos Joanna Lombardi Feature film Post-production and color grading Perú 2014
Agua en la Boca Francisca Alegria Short film Post-production and color grading Chile 2014
La Sombra del Roble Nicolás Saldivia Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2014
El Hombre Nuevo Aldo Garay Documentary film Post-production and color grading Uruguay 2014 Best Documentary film, Berlinale
En la Gama de los Grises Claudio Marcone Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2014 Best Feature Film, Miami
Un Caballo Llamado Elefante Andrés Waissbluth Feature film VFX Chile 2014
Hijo de Trauco Alan Fischer Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2013
Espacio Moneda Ximena Pereira Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2013
Nicole, Románticos Andrés Mardones Video Clip Post-production and color grading Chile 2013
Tío lucho, Tu Conquista Cristián Jiménez Video Clip Post-production and color grading Chile 2013
Föllakzoid, Pulsar Domingo
García-Huidobro
Video Clip Post-production and color grading Chile 2013
Las Analfabetas Moisés Sepúlveda Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2013
Cuando se Espera el Sueño Pablo Vial Short film Post-production and color grading Chile 2013
El Verano de los Peces Voladores Marcela Said Feature film VFX Chile 2013 Best Feature Film, La Habana
Las Niñas Quispe Sebastián Sepúlveda Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2013 Best Photography, Venecia
I’m From Chile Gonzalo Diaz Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2013
Barrio Universitario Esteban Vidal Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2013
El Derechazo Lalo Prieto Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2013
La Pizarra Alicia Scherson Short film Post-production and color grading Chile 2013
Sergio Lagos, Estrellaré Andrés Mardones Video Clip Post-production and color grading Chile 2013
Rosa Chumbe Jonatan Relayze Feature film Post-production and color grading Perú 2013 Best Feature film, Bafici
Gran Sur Enrique Stindt Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2012 Pabellón Chile
Bienal Venecia
La Playa DC Juan Andrés
Arango Garcia
Feature film Post-production and color grading Colombia 2012 Best First Work, Lima
Bahía Azul Nicolás Acuña Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2012
Joven y Alocada Marialy Rivas Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2012 Winner Bafici,
Huelva, San Sebastián,
Sundance
Morales el Reformador Victor Cubillos Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2012
Quiebre Espontáneo de la Simetría Catalina Rojas Short film Post-production and color grading Chile 2012
Aquí estoy, Aquí no Elisa Eliash Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2012
Paseo de Oficina Roberto Artiagoitía Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2012
74 mt2 Paola Castillo,
Tiziana Panizza
Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2012
Poznan Enrique Stindt Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2012
El Espacio Entre Las Cosas Raul del Busto Feature film Post-production and color grading Perú 2012
Crystal Fairy Sebastián Silva Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2012 Best Feature film, Sundance
Soy Mucho Mejor que Voh Che Sandoval Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2012 Best Feature film, Bafici
Miguel San Miguel Matias Cruz Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2012
Pérez Álvaro Viguera Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2012
Mika, Origin of Love Cristián Jiménez Video Clip Post-production and color grading Chile 2012
Stefan vs Kramer Sebastián Freund,
Stefan Kramer
Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2012 Largest box office, Chile
Dungún, la Lengua Pamela Pequeño Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2012
No Pablo Larraín Feature film VFX Chile 2012 Nominated for Oscar
La Visita del Cangrejo Pelayo Lira Short film Post-production and color grading Chile 2012
03:34 Terremoto en Chile Juan Pablo Ternicier Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2011 Best First Work, Lleida
Bonsai Cristián Jiménez Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2011 Best Feature film, La Habana
Verano José Luis Torres Leiva Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2011
Mapa para Conversar Constanza Fernández Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2011
La Muerte de Pinochet Iván Osnovikoff,
Bettina Perut
Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2011
El Circuito de Román Sebastián Brahm Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2011
De Jueves a Domingo Dominga Sotomayor Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2011 Winner Bafici, Granada,
Valdivia, Rotterdam
Detrás del Humo Arnaldo Rodríguez Short film Post-production and color grading Chile 2011
El Salvavidas Maite Alberdi Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2011
Francisca Valenzuela,
Que Sería
Ignacio Rojas,
Christopher Murray
Video Clip Post-production and color grading Chile 2011
El Mocito Jean de Certeau,
Marcela Said
Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2011
IntiMatta Ramuntcho Matta Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2011
Sibila Teresa Arredondo Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2011 Best Documentary film, Bafici
Tres Pablo Stoll Feature film Post-production and color grading Uruguay 2011
Gatos Viejos Sebastián Silva,
Pedro Peirano
Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2010 Best actress, Cartagena
Las Horas del Día Christian Ramírez Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2010
Fe Alejo Crisóstomo Feature film Post-production and color grading Guatemala 2010
La Ducha María José San Matín Short film Post-production and color grading Chile 2010 Best Short film, Berlinale
FIC Valdivia 2010 Daniel Dávila Spots Post-production and color grading Chile 2010
Lucía Niles Atallah Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2010 Best Feature film, Valdivia
Seis Cristian Lecaros,
Rodrigo Duque Motta
Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2009
Cité Luis Cifuentes Short film Post-production and color grading Chile 2009
La Isla de los Pingüinos Ignacio Walker Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2009
31 de Abril Victor Cubillos Feature film Post-production and color grading Chile 2009
Noticias Iván Osnovikoff,
Bettina Perut
Documentary film Post-production and color grading Chile 2009
Que será de Soto Pablo Aguirre Short film Post-production and color grading Chile 2009